Past Masters

(H. Durrin 1868
Star of the Frontier Lodge)

Z. C. Colburn 1869-1870
D. P. Andrews 1871-1872
M. H. McCord 1873
Marion Wescott 1874
H. M. Loomer 1875-1876
D. E. Wescott 1877
O. Andrews 1878
R. W. Lambert 1879-1880
D. E. Wescott 1881
C. H. Durrin 1882
Marion Wescott 1883
D. E. Wescott 1884-1885
G. W. Dickinson 1886
D. E. Wescott 1887
W. J. Melvin 1888
J. T. Charnley 1889
D. E. Wescott 1890 thru 1892
E. J. Goodrich 1893
G. C. Dickinson 1894
Antone Kuckuk 1895-1896
Marion Wescott 1897
D. E. Wescott 1898 thru 1906
Asaph Green 1907 thru 1910
B. Royer 1911, 1912, 1913
H. W. Graser 1914
Ira Weeks 1915, 1916, 1917
A. C. Weber 1918
B. Royer 1919-1920
Asaph Green 1921
B. Royer 1922
A. O. Kuckuk 1923
Edward Brockman 1924-1926
W. H. Cantwell, Jr. 1927-1928
A. H. Engel 1929-1930
W. H. Cantwell, Jr. 1931
Blaine Page 1932
H. J. Calkins 1933-1934
R. R. Wescott 1935
J. B. Gordon 1936
D. H. Winter 1937
C. J. Miller 1938
Robert Bates 1939
John Goergen 1940-1941
Olen Anderson 1942
Albert Osborn 1943
Gustave Gartzke 1944-1945
Ralph Kuckuk 1946
O. S. Luckenbach 1947
Arthur Rafoth 1948
John Libby 1949
Rolland A. Kuckuk 1950
Wm. P. Brennan 1951-1952
Rolland A. Kuckuk 1953
Otis W. Thomas 1954
Edmond Christensen 1955
Harold Gueller 1956
Lester Krueger 1957
Wm. F. Meyer 1958
Allen Pitt, Sr. 1959
H. K. Parker 1960
Orvis E. Hull 1961
Leonard Brath 1962
Norbert Ecke 1963
Arthur Kaempf 1964
George W. Tincher 1965
Alex Bohl 1966
Louis White 1967
John W. Tincher 1968
Willard Drefin 1969
Walter Mahl 1970
William Popp 1971
William Popp 1972
Louis White 1973
Ronald Campbell 1974
Ronald Campbell 1975
Orvis Hull 1976
Galen Winter 1977
Gerald Beyer 1978
Lloyd Cady 1979
John White 1980
Floyd Hartwig 1981
Lon Swedberg 1982
James Zimmerman 1983
Fred Beyer 1984
Jack Allord 1985
James Shell 1986
Robert Bily 1987
Bruce Waldburger 1988
Gerald Hillman 1989
Gerald Wick 1990
Dale Schwartzkopf 1991
James Wade 1992
Peter Scheinert 1993
Carl Carmichael 1994
Charles Anderson 1995
Dr. Nelson Hassell 1996
James Campbell 1997
Jeffery Zimmerman 1998
Gregory Habeck 1999
Greg Gartzke 2000
Joseph Urban 2001
Tim Jones 2002
Scott Davis 2003
Mart Grams 2004
Edward (Rusty) Mitchell 2005
James Herman 2006
Jason Krueger 2007
James Campbell 2008
Edward (Rusty) Mitchell 2009
Timothy Tainter 2010
Larry Sperberg 2011 – 2012 – 2013
Timothy Jones 2014
Timothy Tainter 2015

Past President Shawano Shrine Club

Gerald Beier 1974-1975
Louis White 1976
Shirley Thoreson 1977
Ronald Campbell 1978
Lon Swedberg 1979
Lawrence Kruse 1980
Harold Gueller 1981
Oscar Koth 1982
Lester Krueger 1983
Fred Beyer 1983
Floyd Hartwig 1984
Carl Dey 1985
George Schneider 1986
Edmond Christensen 1987
Galen Winter 1988
William Popp 1989
Arthur Kleist 1990
John Rose 1991
Peter Scheinert 1992
James Teskey 1993
Gerald Hillman 1994
Dr. Nelson Hassell 1995
James Zimmerman PGM 1996
Larry Rose 1997
Chet Dahl 1998
James Herman 1999
Clayton McHugh 2000
Greg Habeck 2001
Ron Campbell 2002
George Tincher 2003
Jim Herman 2004
Charles Anderson 2005
Rusty Mitchell 2006
Greg Habeck 2007-2008
David Oshefsky 2009-2013
James Herman – 2014

Shawano Masons 2324 East Richmond Street Shawano Wisconsin  

Copyright © 2005 – 2015 All Rights Reserved Shawano Masons 170.
This is the official website for the Shawano Masons.

This information is provided as a public service only
and is not intended to be used for commercial purposes.
If you have any problems or comments about
this web site please contact the webmaster.

Copyright © 2005 – 2015 —. All Rights Reserved. Tinch Photography